***High School Sports Scores From Friday, January 20, 2023***
*Boys Basketball*
Western Buckeye League:
#6 Defiance 80, Elida 45
Celina 44, Bath 40
#4 O-G 64, Van Wert 62 F/2OT
St. Marys 78, Shawnee 55
Wapakoneta 62, Kenton 34
Blanchard Valley Conference:
Arlington 46, Pandora-Gilboa 45
Cory-Rawson 53, North Baltimore 21
#8 Liberty-Benton 65, McComb 27
Vanlue 65, Riverdale 48
Buckeye Border Conference:
Edon 60, Hilltop 39
Holgate 45, North Central 39
Pettisville 39, Fayette 26
Stryker 58, Montpelier 33
Green Meadows Conference:
Edgerton 61, Fairview 51
Paulding 53, Hicksville 40
Tinora 53, Ayersville 37
Wayne Trace 46, Antwerp 43
Midwest Athletic Conference:
Coldwater 44, Parkway 35
Delphos St. John’s 56, Versailles 45
#8 Marion Local 48, Fort Recovery 32
Minster 54, New Knoxville 28
New Bremen 73, St. Henry 63
Northern Buckeye Conference:
Eastwood 60, Lake 47
Genoa 63, Woodmore 31
Otsego 43, Elmwood 35
#9 Rossford 58, Fostoria 41
Northern Lakes League:
Anthony Wayne 62, Bowling Green 58
Northview 55, Maumee 44
Perrysburg 54, Southview 42
Springfield 61, Napoleon 53
Northwest Central Conference:
Elgin 59, Ridgedale 45
Perry 59, Ridgemont 49
Temple Christian 59, Waynesfield-Goshen 44
USV 70, Hardin Northern 51
Northwest Conference:
Allen East 71, Leipsic 68
Bluffton 76, Lincolnview 43
#5 Crestview 72, Jefferson 43
Spencerville 61, Columbus Grove 37
Northwest Ohio Athletic League:
Delta 57, Archbold 43
Liberty Center 45, Swanton 34
#6 Patrick Henry 56, Bryan 43
Wauseon 51, Evergreen 37
Putnam County League:
Ottoville 68, Fort Jennings 33
Three Rivers Athletic Conference:
#3 Central Catholic 62, St. John’s 46
Lima Senior 80, Clay 42
St. Francis 77, Fremont Ross 42
Whitmer 51, Findlay 46
Toledo Area Athletic Conference:
Emmanuel Christian 72, Toledo Christian 60
Ottawa Hills 62, MVCD 55
Toledo City League:
Bowsher 49, Woodward 47
Scott 70, Rogers 50
Start 71, Waite 20
*Girls Basketball*
Northern Lakes League:
Anthony Wayne 54, Bowling Green 12
Perrysburg 42, Southview 38
Springfield 51, Napoleon 25
*Boys Bowling*
Non-Conference:
Liberty-Benton 2337, Seneca East 1757
*Girls Bowling*
Non-Conference:
Liberty-Benton 1750, Seneca East 1611
*Hockey*
Northwest Hockey Conference – Red Division:
Findlay 5, Bowling Green 3
*Wrestling*
Celina 44, Coldwater 35
(04-10-2024) Prairie Heights Varsity Girls Tennis Defeats Northrop
(04-10-2024) Prairie Heights Boys Golf Defeats Sturgis
(04-09-2024) Trine Softball Defeats Adrian College In Doubleheader
(04-08-2024) Lady Hornets Softball Defeat Lakewood Park Christian
(04-08-2024) Fremont Softball Defeats Wabash In Double Header
(04-01-2024) Trine's Gladieux Sets New Best Time At Raleigh Relay
(03-29-2024) Trine Baseball Falls To Hope College
(03-29-2024) Trine Softball Wins Doubleheader Against Hiram College
(03-29-2024) Trine Men's Volleyball Defeats Olivet In Three Sets
(03-28-2024) Trine's Ferguson Ties School Record In High Jump
(03-19-2024) Brooks Miller named the D3hoops.com National Coach of the Year.
(03-19-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Celebration, Tuesday March 19
(03-18-2024) Trine Softball Finish Pioneer Classic Undefeated
(03-17-2024) Trine Men's Basketball Wins NCAA National Championship
(03-16-2024) Trine Baseball Struggles at Franklin
(03-14-2024) Trine Basketball Defeats Trinity 66-54
(03-11-2024) Men's Basketball Beats the Buzzer To Clinch Sectional Trophy
(03-11-2024) Gladieux Wins Second Career National Championship
(03-10-2024) Danklefsen Record 600th Win
(03-10-2024) Thunder Handle Bears in Sectional Semifinals